County Board Supervisors

Nancy Hoffmann

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 1
  • District Area: Village of Kingston, Town of Kingston Ward 1

Committees: Ag & Extension, HHS and Alternate for Land Use Planning and Zoning

 

Charles Buss

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 2
  • District Area: Town of Manchester

Committees: Highway Committee, Transportation Coordinating, Land Use Planning & Zoning, Property & Insurance,
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 7, 2020

Curt Talma

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 3
  • District Area: Town Mackford, City Markesan Ward 2

Committees: Land Use Planning and Zoning, Parks Commission, and Alternate for Ag, Fair & Extension

Elected County Board Supervisor: April 3, 2018

David Abendroth

County Board Chairman

  • District: 4
  • District Area: City Markesan Wards 1 & 3

Committees: Administrative, ICC, Personnel and Property and Insurance

Elected County Board Supervisor: April 3, 2018

Voted Chairman April 2022-2024

Ken Bates

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 5
  • District Area: Town of Green Lake

Committees: Administrative, Ag & Extension, ADVOCAP, Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management, and  Land Conservation-Alternate
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 7, 2020

Brian Floeter

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 6
  • District Area: T. Marquette, V. Marquette, T. Kingston Ward 2

Committees: Administrative, Finance, and Health & Human Services
Appointed County Board Supervisor:  May 15, 2018

Robert Schweder

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 7
  • District Area: Town of Princeton Ward 1

Committees: Highway, Land Conservation, and Personnel
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 5, 2016

Vacant District 8

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 8
  • District Area: City Princeton Wards 1, 3 & 4

William Boutwell

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 9
  • District Area: Town of Princeton Ward 2 and Town of Brooklyn Ward 3

Committees: Highway, Land Use Planning & Zoning, Land Conservation, and Parks Commission
Appointed County Board Supervisor: February 20, 2018

Sue Wendt

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 10
  • District Area: City of Green Lake Ward 1, 2 & 3

Committees: Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management, Personnel, and Alternate for Health & Human Services

Elected County Board Supervisor: April 3, 2012

Harley Reabe

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 11
  • District Area: T- Brooklyn Ward 1, T-Green Lake Ward 2

Committees: Commission on Aging, Finance, Health & Human Services,  ICC, and Land Use Planning and Zoning
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 3, 2012
County Board Chairman: April 2016- 2022

Charlie Wielgosh

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 11
  • District Area: Town of Princeton Ward 3, Town of St. Marie, Town of Seneca, City Princeton Ward 2

Committees: Highway, Parks Commission, Railroad Consortium, and Alternate for Administrative
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 3, 2018

Don Lenz

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 13
  • District Area: Town of Berlin Wd 1, Town of Brooklyn Wd 2

Committees: Ag, Fair and Extension,  Finance, and Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management and Alternate for Property and Insurance
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 7, 2020

Dennis Mulder

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 14
  • District Area: City of Berlin Ward 4

Committees: Administrative, Finance, Highway, Property & Insurance, and Railroad Consortium
Appointed County Board Supervisor: September 20, 2016

Nita Krenz

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 15
  • District Area: City of Berlin Ward 3, Town of Berlin Wd 3

Committees: Ag, Fair & Extension, Personnel and Alternate for Judicial Law Enforcement and Emergency Management
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 5, 2022

Joe Gonyo

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 16
  • District Area: City of Berlin Ward 2

Committees: ADVOCAP,  Health & Human Services Board, Judicial Law Enforcement & Emergency Management, and Alternate for Highway
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 6, 2010

Luke Dretske

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 17
  • District Area: City of Berlin Ward 1

Committees: Finance, Personnel and Alternate for Land Conservation
Elected County Board Supervisor: April 5, 2022

Richard Trochinski

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 18
  • District Area: City of Berlin Ward 6

Committees: Aging Advisory, Health & Human Services , Family Resource Council, Transportation Coordinating, Property & Insurance, and Commission on Aging Alternate
Appointed County Board Supervisor on May 18, 2010

Gene Thom

County Board Supervisor

  • District: 19
  • District Area: City Berlin Ward 5, Town of Berlin Wd 2

Committees: Administrative Committee, Judicial Law and Emergency Management Committee, Land Use Planning & Zoning Committee, Alternate for Finance and Alternate for ICC